The Menu
Big flavors, local love, always a good scoop. Here's everything waiting for you at Scoops & Subs.
Subs & Sandwiches
All subs served with lettuce, tomato, onion, and mayo or mustard. Cheese included.
Cold & Hot Subs
Available in 8" and 12".
| Sub | 8" | 12" |
|---|---|---|
| Ham & Cheese | $7.25 | $11.75 |
| Turkey & Cheese | $7.75 | $12.25 |
| Roast Beef & Cheese | $8.75 | $13.75 |
| Corned Beef & Cheese | $10.25 | $16.25 |
| Meatball Sub | $9.25 | $14.25 |
| Jerk Chicken Sub | $9.75 | $15.25 |
Chicago Specialties
- Chicago-Style Italian BeefThin-sliced seasoned beef, authentic Chicago flavor$9.75
- Italian Beef + Sliced Sausage$12.25
- Beef / Lamb Greek Gyro$9.25
- Chicago Jim ShoeCorned beef, gyro & Italian beef stacked with the fixings · 12" only$16.25
- Philly Cheesesteak12" only$14.75

Hot Dogs
- Plain All-Beef Hot DogAll-beef hot dog on a steamed bun$5.25
- Chicago DogMustard, relish, onions, tomato, pickle spear, sport peppers & celery salt$7.25
- Chili DogAll-beef hot dog topped with chili$6.75
- Chili Cheese DogTopped with chili and cheese$7.50
Add-Ons
- Cheese+$0.75
- Onions+$0.50
- Chili+$1.50
Nachos
- Jerk Chicken NachosTortilla chips, seasoned jerk chicken, nacho cheese & spicy jerk sauce$9.25
- Loaded Jerk Chicken NachosJerk chicken, nacho cheese, jerk sauce, lettuce, tomato, onion, jalapeños & sour cream$12.25
Nacho Add-Ons
- Extra Jerk Chicken+$3.00
- Extra Cheese+$2.00
- Extra Sour Cream+$0.75
- Extra Jerk Sauce+$0.75
- Extra Jalapeños+$0.75
Sides & Drinks
Sides
- Regular Fries$3.75
- Large Fries$5.25
- Cheese Fries$7.75
- Chili Cheese Fries$9.75
- Loaded Fries$11.25
- Italian Beef Fries$9.75
- Regular Nachos$5.75
- Loaded Nachos$9.75
- Pizza Puff$5.25
- Onion Rings$4.25
- Chips$2.00
Drinks
- Can Soda$2.00
- Bottled Water$2.00
- Bottled Drinks$3.00
Ice Cream & Desserts
Good food. Sweet vibes. Chicago style. Life is sweeter here!
Ice Cream — Cup or Cone
| Size | Single | Double | Triple |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kids · 8 oz | $3.25 | $4.75 | $6.25 |
| Regular · 12 oz | $3.75 | $5.75 | $7.25 |
| Large · 16 oz | $5.25 | $6.75 | $8.25 |
Cone options: Cake Cone · Sugar Cone · Waffle Cone · Coated Cone (rainbow sprinkles, chocolate sprinkles or chopped peanuts)
Sundaes & More
- Sundae — One ScoopWhipped cream, choice of syrup & a cherry on top$4.75
- Sundae — Two Scoops$6.75
- Banana SplitThree scoops, whipped cream, syrups, nuts & a cherry$8.25
- Brownie à la ModeWarm brownie with a scoop of your choice$6.75
- Sweet Treat of the WeekA different cake or pie slice weekly · à la mode +$2.00$5.25
Rolled Ice Cream $8.25
Vanilla, chocolate or strawberry base. Includes one topping of choice with whipped cream & syrup.
- Fresh Fruit+$1.25
- Extra Topping+$0.75
- Extra Syrup+$0.75
Ice Cream Flavors
Sugar-free: Chocolate · Vanilla · Strawberry
Toppings: Hot fudge, caramel, strawberry, peanut butter, marshmallow, chocolate chips, sprinkles, Oreo, Reese's Pieces, M&M's, nuts, graham crackers, cookie dough, brownie bites, fresh fruit (+$1.25)

Monster Milkshakes
Over the top. Always a good idea. Our signature 32 oz Monster Milkshakes — each lovingly named after a loved one who has transitioned. Every flavor $13.25.

Strawberry Sensation
$13.25
Peanut Butta Bubba Dee
$13.25
Chocolatti Dotti
$13.25
Tootie Fruity Foxy Cootie
$13.25Also available: Kids milkshake (12 oz) $5.25 · Regular milkshake (20 oz) $8.25 — choose any flavor!
Come Get a Taste of Chicago
Dine in, take out, or call ahead — the Italian Beef, the Jim Shoe, and a Monster Milkshake are waiting for you.
